GPCC Sponsors

More GPCC Sponsors

Accountants

  Charles R. Griffin, C.P.A.

Advertising

  Brilliant Media Strategies  C3 - Crystal Clear Creative  Directory Publishing Solutions, Inc.
  GreatLander Publications  Optima Public Relations  Silvertip Designs
  The Alaska Cache - Valley Cache

Architects and Engineers

  CRW Engineering Group LLC  DOWL  Hattenburg Dilley & Linnell
  HDR Alaska, Inc.  R&M Consultants, Inc  RIM Architects
  Sustainable Design Group

Arts/Crafts

  Cover Ups  Just Sew a Division of The Quilt Tree  Shane Lamb Gallery
  Specialized Woodworks

Attorneys

  Dalrymple Law, P.C.  Law Offices of Sean Parnell

Attractions and Entertainment

  Alaska Farm Tours  Alaska Raceway Park  Alaska State Fair
  Eagle Golf Course Mgmt. (Palmer Golf Course)  Ehmann Outdoors  Extreme Fun Center
  Friday Flings  Mahay's Riverboat Service, Inc. dba Mahay's Jetboat Adventures  Mat-Su Miners Baseball Team
  Palmer Arts Council  Palmer Museum of History and Art  Reindeer Farm
  Rodeo Alaska  The Musk Ox Farm  Valley Performing Arts
  Whistling Swan Productions

Automotive

  Alaskan Auto Inc. (NAPA)  Edmonds Import Auto  Integrity LLC dba Fix Auto

Banks/Credit Unions

  Alaska USA Federal Credit Union  Alaska USA Mortgage  First National Bank Alaska
  Matanuska Valley Federal Credit Union

Books

  Fireside Books

Brewing

  Arkose Brewery

Business Services

  Alaska Investigation Agency, LLC  Alaska Small Business Development Center  Alaskan Express Service
  Bogard Logistics  Consulting Solutions Group  Last Frontier Aviation Group
  Machinery Services Inc.  Mapmakers Alaska  Mikie's Payroll & Bookkeeping
  Qubit Web Solutions  Ready Recycles  REM Data Services
  SeaStar Strategies LLC  TOTE Maritime Alaska  Valley Annex
  Valley Business Machines, Inc.

Catering

  Loco Mamas

Chambers of Commerce

  Alaska Chamber  Anchorage Chamber of Commerce  Big Lake Chamber of Commerce
  Chugiak/Eagle River Chamber  Copper Valley Chamber of Commerce  Cordova Chamber of Commerce
  Delta Chamber of Commerce  Denali Chamber of Commerce  Dillingham Chamber of Commerce
  Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce  Greater Palmer Chamber of Commerce  Haines Chamber of Commerce
  Homer Chamber of Commerce  Houston Chamber of Commerce  Juneau Chamber of Commerce
  Kenai Chamber of Commerce  Ketchikan Chamber of Commerce  Kodiak Chamber of Commerce
  Nome Chamber of Commerce  Prince of Wales Chamber of Commerce  Seldovia Chamber of Commerce
  Seward Chamber of Commerce  Soldotna Chamber of Commerce  Talkeetna Chamber of Commerce
  Unalaska/Dutch Harbor Chamber  Wasilla Chamber of Commerce  Whittier Chamber of Commerce
  Willow Chamber of Commerce  Wrangell Chamber of Commerce

Clothing

  Magpie Clothing Exchange

Coffee House

  Vagabond Blues

Computer/Internet Services

  Deeptree  Rent-A-Geek, Ltd.

Construction Service and Supply

  A-1 Insulation LLC  Colver Surveying  Cruz Construction Inc.
  F-E Contracting, Inc.  Granite Construction Company  IBEW Local Union 1547
  Spenard Builders Supply

Education/Employment

  Alaska Bible College  Alaska Job Corps Center  CAP Solutions LLC
  Charter College MatSu Campus  J-TAC, LLC  Mat-Su College
  Mat-Su Job Center  Mat-Su School District  Northern Industrial Training
  Point Blank Firerarms & Self Defense Training  Wayland Baptist University

Farming/Landscapers

  Pioneer Equipment Inc.

Financial Services

  Alaska Rural Rehabilitation Corp.  Edward Jones - Tammy Bruce  Edward Jones Investments in Downtown Palmer - Karen Waterhouse
  Gravity Payments

Fitness

  Backcountry Bike and Ski  Midnight Sun Yoga Center, LLC  The Alaska Club

Flightseeing

  Talkeetna Air Taxi, Inc.

Florists

  Charlotte's Flower Shop

Fuel Services

  BP of Alaska  Conoco Phillips Alaska  Usibelli Coal Mine

Funeral Services

  Janssen's Mat-Su Funeral Home  Legacy Funeral Home- Kehl's Palmer Chapel

Gifts and Novelties

  Forever Endeavor  Monica's Confection Connection

Government (Local agencies)

  City of Palmer  Mat-Su Borough

Guides (Hunting, Fishing, Recreation)

  Nova River Runners

Health and Beauty

  B. Bella Hair Design

Health and Medical Services

  All About Health Alaska  Anchorage & Valley Radiation Therapy Centers  Arctic Chiropractic
  Daybreak Inc.  Dr. K's Pediatric Dentistry  Excel Physical Therapy
  Gagnon Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery  Geneva Woods Health Care Services  Jorgensen Family Chiropractic
  Lodestar Family Eye Care PC  Mat-Su Health Foundation  Mat-Su Regional Medical Center
  Mat-Su Valley Cancer Center  Midnight Sun Oncology  Northern Edge Physical Therapy
  Optimum Performance Chiropractic LLC  Palmer Chiropractic Clinic  Pioneer Peak Dental
  Providence Health & Services Alaska  Set Free Alaska

Individual and Associate Members

  Associate GPCC Member - Fay Von Gemmingen  Associate GPCC Member - Bill Mitchell  Associate GPCC Member - Dr. Alex Hills
  Associate GPCC Member - Henry Guinotte  Associate GPCC Member - Mel Kolivosky  Associate GPCC Member - Pamela Stephen
  Associate GPCC Member - Peter Probasco  Associate GPCC Member- Catharine (Kit) Jones  Associate Member - William Tull
  Associate Member GPCC - Lamarr Anderson  Gerene "Gerri" Sumpter  Palmer Lions Club

Insurance

  Aflac - Platinum District  Allstate: Cindi Heal Agency  Combs Insurance Agency, Inc.
  Country Financial - Alyssia Jones  GEICO Local Office  Silva Insurance Services, LLC
  State Farm-Erik Christensen

Lodging

  Alaska Garden Gate B & B and Cottages  Alaska's Mat-Su B&B Assn.  Hatcher Pass B&B
  Rose Ridge Vacation Chalets

Media

  Country Legends 100.9  Frontiersman  KNLT 95.5 FM
  Last Frontier Magazine  Last Frontier Media  Ohana Media Group Q99.7

Military

  Alaska Army National Guard

Non-profit and Service organizations

  Alaska Family Services  Alaska Farmland Trust  Alaska Oil and Gas Association
  Alaska Wildlife Conservation Center  American Lung Association in Alaska  Antique Power Club of Alaska
  Big Brothers Big Sisters of Alaska, Mat-Su  Breathe Free Mat-Su - AFS  CCS Early Learning
  Connect Palmer  GPCC   Kiwanis Club of Palmer
  Make-A-Wish Alaska & Washington  Mat-Su Reentry Coalition  Mat-Su Senior Services
  Mat-Su Sertoma  Matanuska Lodge #7 F&AM  MSrelief.com
  NeighborWorks Alaska  Palmer Elks Lodge  Palmer Historical Society
  Salvation Army  The Children's Place  The YAK
  United Way of Mat-Su  Valley Community for Recycling Solutions

Party Supplies

  Special Events Alaska LLC

Pet Services

  North Star Animal Hospital, P.C.

Political

  Council Member Linda Combs  Mat-Su Republican Women's Club  Representative Cathy Tilton
  Representative Shelley S. Hughes  Senator Mike Dunleavy

Publication Services

  The Local Pages  The UPS Store - Palmer

Real Estate/Property Management

  Hall Quality Homes  Kelsey Brewer, Realtor, Jack White Real Estate  Lee Realty, LLC
  Leslie Carter - Realtor  RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley - Barickman & Associates  RMG Real Estate Experts
  Valley Market Real Estate  Warton Investments

Rental Equipment

  Alaska Pacific Rental, LLC  Craig Taylor Equipment

Residential Services

  A-Two Septic  Mat-Su Test Lab  TCM Restoration and Cleaning
  Tom's Septic Service LLC

Restaurant and Lodging

  Colony Inn  Valley Hotel & Caboose Lounge

Restaurants

  Alpine Inn  Colony Kitchen  Humdinger's Gourmet Pizza Co.
  Palmer Downtown Deli  Subway of Mat-Su, Inc  The Lead Dog of Alaska
  Turkey Red Cafe & Bakery

Retail Business (Downtown Palmer)

  Bishop's Attic II  Fred Meyer Stores  Silvertip Signs and Trophies
  The Gallery  The Garden Gate

Retail Business (Greater Palmer)

  Fence Emporium of Alaska, Inc.  Gorilla Fireworks  My Matanuska Marketplace
  Percussion in the Valley  Three Bears Alaska, Inc.  Webb Auction & Appraisal LLC

RV Park and Campgrounds

  Mt. View RV Park

Taverns

  Klondike Mike's

Tourism and Transit

  Alaska Airlines  Alaska Railroad Corp.  Anchorage CVB
  Kenai Convention and Visitors Bureau  Mat-Su CVB

Travel

  ABC Travel Time, LLC  Cache Camper Mfg. Inc  CLIA Alaska

Utilities

  Enstar Natural Gas Company  MEA  MTA
  Verizon